Skip to content

Ohio · Nonprofit

IMPACT60 INC

IMPACT60 INC (Ohio) receives grants from 11 organizations whose IRS filings report $460,011 to it, the largest being Dever Family Foundation ($300,000). 3 of them have funded it in more than one year.

Revenue FY2024
$435k
Funders on record
11
Grants received
$460k
Net assets
$156k
3/11 repeat fundersgrants exceed reported revenue in one year
01What it does

What Impact60 Inc does

Mission

To support and conduct non-partisan programming and education, organizations, and informational activities to increase engagement and public awareness of youth drug prevention and addiction. To prevent community deterioration and enhance economic growth through organizations, education and workforce development. To support and conduct non-partisan programming and education, organizations, and informational activities to address the unmet needs and relief of the poor, the distressed, or the underpriviledged to support and conduct non-partisan programming and education, organizations, and information activities for the unmet needs and preservation of the enviornment and animals

As stated on its FY2024 Form 990.

Program

  1. Through various projects and initiatives that focus on basic needs, youth development, and mental health. Examples include impact station, an emergency shelter, family promise, and wings support and recovery.

    $494,347 spent
    100% of program spending

The program described on its FY2024 Form 990. Program spending in total: $494,347.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2018, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2018, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20182018 Revenue 100 ($87k) Expenses 100 ($62k) Net assets 100 ($25k)2019 Revenue 191 ($166k) Expenses 189 ($116k) Net assets 297 ($74k)2020 Revenue 65 ($57k) Expenses 93 ($57k) Net assets 295 ($73k)2021 Revenue 281 ($243k) Expenses 322 ($198k) Net assets 474 ($118k)2022 Revenue 416 ($360k) Expenses 513 ($316k) Net assets 650 ($162k)2023 Revenue 542 ($469k) Expenses 674 ($415k) Net assets 865 ($216k)2024 Revenue 502 ($435k) Expenses 802 ($494k) Net assets 626 ($156k)
2018201920202021202220232024
Revenue (502)Expenses (802)Net assets (626)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2023 to 2024, from $216k to $156k (−28%).

$25k
$74k
$73k
$118k
$162k
$216k
$156k
2018201920202021202220232024
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

93% of IMPACT60 INC’s revenue is contributions — more donation-reliant than the typical peer (87% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 7,828 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 2 of the last 7 reported years ran a deficit.

$25k
’18
$49k
’19
−$589
’20
$45k
’21
$44k
’22
$54k
’23
−$60k
’24
3.8
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

2021202220232024
Listed11101011
Joined·+1+3+2
No longer listed·231
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2018 → 2023: the base broadened from 1 funder to 3 funders, grant income fell $111k → $2k.

4 of 11 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF) — 5% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of IMPACT60 INC’s funders (the co-funder graph). Top 10 of 11 funders by total. Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

IMPACT60 INC leans on a few funders — its largest provides 65% of grant income and the top three 92%; half comes from just 1 funder.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 1 funder to its left

30% of the income these shares are computed over arrives through pass-through sponsors or from payers whose filings do not say what kind of payment it is. Concentration is still measured over all of it, because the money is real; what it does not support is a claim about how many institutions have chosen to fund IMPACT60 INC.

65%
largest funder
92%
top three
~2
effective funders

Largest funder’s share by year: 2018 100% · 2019 100% · 2020 100% · 2021 71% · 2022 90% · 2023 55% — diversifying over time.

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How long its funders stay

50% of IMPACT60 INC's funders are still giving 2 years after their first grant; 27% give in more than one year at all.

first grant+1y+2y

Share of funders still giving k years after their first recorded grant, pooled across every acquisition cohort. A funder counts as retained in a year only if it made a grant that year. Measured to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving — a funder cannot be counted as lapsed in a year most filers have not reached.

Where its funders are

97% of IMPACT60 INC's grant income comes from Ohio funders.

IL
NY
OH
FL

In-state vs out-of-state, by year

’18
’19
’21
’22
’23
Ohio out of state home

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $25k arriving through sponsors registered in 3 states is excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

IMPACT60 INC has grown faster than three-quarters of the 7,117 philanthropy nonprofits its size.

Operating margin−14% · bottom quartile
Months of reserve3.8mo · below the median
Revenue growth (annualized)31% · top quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 7,117 philanthropy nonprofits $100k–$1M, FY2024

Organizations like IMPACT60 INC

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every organization in the US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Ohio

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

100% of spending goes to programs.

Program 100%Management 0%Fundraising 0%

Governance

10
board members
100%
independent
✓Conflict-of-interest policy–Whistleblower policy–Document retention✓Board reviewed the 990–Audited financials

Public support

100%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for IMPACT60 INC: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds IMPACT60 INC?
IMPACT60 INC (Ohio) receives grants from 11 organizations whose IRS filings report $460,011 to it, the largest being Dever Family Foundation ($300,000). 3 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does IMPACT60 INC have?
IRS filings report 11 organizations giving $460,011 in grants to IMPACT60 INC, 3 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of IMPACT60 INC?
Dever Family Foundation is the largest funder on record, with $300,000 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like IMPACT60 INC find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Ohio. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

Play a game about who funds Impact60 →

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2024 (financials across 2018–2024), and the filings of 11 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing