Skip to content
Plinth
Funding

Idaho · Nonprofit

HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX

HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX (Idaho) receives grants from 11 organizations whose IRS filings report $443,000 to it, the largest being NEW SCHOOLS FUND ($150,000). 5 of them have funded it in more than one year.

$67k
Revenue FY2025
11
Funders on record
$443k
Grants received
$15k
Net assets
5/11 repeat fundersgrants exceed reported revenue in one year

Against its field

HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX's funding has concentrated — grant income rose while the number of funders held roughly flat.

Operating margin−4% · below the median
Revenue growth (annualized)−25% · below the median

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 5,769 health nonprofits under $100k, FY2025

Three funders worth looking at

Grantmakers with no record of funding this organization, ranked by how strongly the co-funder graph and the mission embeddings agree. The evidence is in section 03.

See all 12 prospects and why each one surfaced →
01The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2021, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2021, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20212021 Revenue 100 ($216k) Expenses 0 ($0) Net assets 100 ($175k)2022 Revenue 118 ($256k) Expenses 100 ($202k) Net assets 0 ($0)2023 Revenue 28 ($60k) Expenses 47 ($94k) Net assets 35 ($61k)2024 Revenue 54 ($117k) Expenses 51 ($104k) Net assets 16 ($27k)2025 Revenue 31 ($67k) Expenses 34 ($69k) Net assets 8 ($15k)
20212022202320242025
Revenue (31)Expenses (34)Net assets (8)Peer revenue range

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

100% of HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX’s revenue is contributions — more reliant on donations than three-quarters of its peers (100% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 12,162 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 2 of the last 5 reported years ran a deficit.

$216k
21
$54k
22
$34k
23
$13k
24
$2k
25
3.0
months of
reserve
02Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2020 → 2023: the base held at 4 funders, grant income rose $52k → $65k.

2 of 11 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF)28% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX leans on a few funders — its largest provides 34% of grant income and the top three 65%; half comes from just 2 funders.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 2 funders to its left

91% of the income these shares are computed over arrives through pass-through sponsors or from payers whose filings do not say what kind of payment it is. Concentration is still measured over all of it, because the money is real; what it does not support is a claim about how many institutions have chosen to fund HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX.

34%
largest funder
65%
top three
~5
effective funders

Largest funder’s share by year: 2020 42% · 2021 74% · 2022 33% · 2023 46%growing more concentrated.

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How long its funders stay

25% of HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX's funders are still giving 3 years after their first grant; 45% give in more than one year at all.

first grant+1y+2y+3y

Share of funders still giving k years after their first recorded grant, pooled across every acquisition cohort. A funder counts as retained in a year only if it made a grant that year. Measured to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving — a funder cannot be counted as lapsed in a year most filers have not reached.

Where its funders are

HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX draws 98% of its grant income from funders outside Idaho, across 5 states in all.

WA
ID
MT
CA
AZ

In-state vs out-of-state, by year

20
21
22
23
Idaho out of state home

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $122k arriving through sponsors registered in 1 state is excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

03Its place in the field

Funders to approach

Grantmakers that don’t fund you yet, surfaced two ways: they back organizations that share your funders, or their grantees resemble your mission. The ones both signals agree on come first. Your 11 funders put you under-funded among the 400 organizations that share them.

From the co-funder graph (funders backing at least two comparable organizations, shrunk for grantee count, donor-advised and mega-funds excluded) and the universe embeddings. A research starting point; overlap is association, not a guarantee of fit.

Organizations like HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX

Nonprofits whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over the universe of US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Idaho

Nationally

04Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Public support

100%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Footprint & structure

Files a return copy in 1 state

ID

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX?
HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX (Idaho) receives grants from 11 organizations whose IRS filings report $443,000 to it, the largest being NEW SCHOOLS FUND ($150,000). 5 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX have?
IRS filings report 11 organizations giving $443,000 in grants to HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX, 5 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX?
NEW SCHOOLS FUND is the largest funder on record, with $150,000 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like HIPEEXNU KII U NUUN WISIIX find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Idaho. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2021–2025), and the filings of 11funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported August 27, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing