Skip to content

· Private foundation

Scott Foundation Inc

Its FY2025 filing reports that it funds preselected organizations and did not take unsolicited requests; check the foundation's own site before ruling it out.

$4.8M
Granted FY2025still arriving
150
Grants FY2025still arriving
4
States reached
$200k
Largest
01What it funds
0197% classified

What it funded, over time

Every grant placed by its stated purpose and the recipient’s mission, by year, FY2017 to 2025.

Public Safety & Disaster$5.9MEducation$3.4MRecreation & Sports$1.9MHealth$1.2MEnvironment$1.1MHuman Services$1.1MReligion$949kArts & Culture$462kOther$0
02FY2025 · 150 grants

Where the money goes

Grants by size, and the largest recipients.

By grant size · FY2025

  • Under $10k38 grants · $174k
  • $10k–50k78 grants · $1.9M
  • $50k–250k34 grants · $2.8M
$22,000
Median grant
4
States reached
$125M
Total assets
Largest grants
RecipientAmount
PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL WESTMOELANDFAYETTE$199,950
QUEEN OF ANGELS CATHOLIC SCHOOL$159,368
POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF NORTH HUNTINGDON$150,000
FAYETTE CO COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY INC$150,000
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE ALLEGHENIES$125,000
LIGONIER VOLUNTEER HOSE COMPANY #1$120,000
WESTMORELAND HOMESTEAD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT$100,000
CITY OF ERIE$100,000
FAMILY HOUSE INC$100,000
DEER LAKES SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION$100,000
JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE$89,181
AMERICAN RED CROSS$86,750
LOWER KISKI AMBULANCE SERVICE INC$75,000
Individual grant recipient$75,000
ELFINWILD VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY$75,000
02The need
03

Does the money reach high-need areas?

Each grant placed by the hardship in its grantee’s ZIP, against the area’s typical level.

show:

Its human-services grants (FY17–25, $482k) land where the poverty rate runs at 14%, against an area that typically sits at 10%. 89% of those dollars go to grantees based in above-average-need neighborhoods. Most of its grants land in higher-need ZIPs.

area typical 10%Gerry Homes Inc: $10k → 18%MILITARY WARRIORS SUPPORT FOUNDATION: $500 → 16%HARRISON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER: $10k → 15%Belington Volunteer Fire Dept: $5k → 20%NEW RIVER RANCH INC: $50k → 20%HOUSE OF HOPE INC: $20k → 31%BLUE RIDGE HOSPICE: $5k → 7%COLLINGTON EPISCOPAL LIFECARE COMMUNITY: $13k → 11%GERRY HOMES INC: $10k → 18%Copeland Oaks: $1k → 19%RICHIE COUNTY INTEGRATED FAMILY SERVICES INC: $25k → 20%COUNCIL OF SENIOR CITIZENS OF GILMER COUNTY: $10k → 23%ATHELAS INSTITUE INC: $10k → 6%Society of St Vincent DePaul Central Council of Pittsburgh: $1k → 11%CHRISTIAN FAMILY & CHILDREN'S CENTER: $37k → 17%New River Ranch Inc: $500 → 20%COUNCIL OF SENIOR CITIZENS OF GILMER COUNTY INC: $5k → 23%COLLINGTON EPISCOPAL LIFECARE COMMUNITY: $1k → 11%LOVE INC OF BEDFORD COUNTY: $10k → 13%COUNCIL OF SENIOR CITIZENS OF GILMER COUNTY: $5k → 23%BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES OF MARYLAND: $15k → 11%GARDEN SPOT VILLAGE: $25k → 9%GARDEN SPOT VILLAGE: $8k → 9%THE NEHEMIAH PROJECT: $10k → 13%Adelphoi Village: $25k → 10%THE MENNONITE HOME: $5k → 9%JEFFERSON DEFREES FAMILY CENTER: $2k → 14%CITY MISSION - LIVING STONES INC: $10k → 17%Presbyterian Senior Care: $5k → 11%STONEYBROOK FOUNDATION: $10k → 10%NOT FORGOTTEN HOME AND COMMUNITY SERVICES: $17k → 11%SETON HILL CHILD SERVICES INC: $25k → 10%ALPHA HOUSE INC: $5k → 11%Westmoreland Human Opportunities: $5k → 10%WESTMORELAND HUMAN OPPORTUNITIES: $5k → 10%CHRISTIAN LAYMAN CORPS: $2k → 10%WAYPOINT YOUTH & COMMUNITY CENTER: $68k → 10%YWCA WESTMORELAND COUNTY: $4k → 10%REGIONAL FAMILY YMCS OF LAUREL HIGHLANDS: $6k → 10%0%20%40%50%more need →
grant to an above-average-need area below average· circle size = grant amount
How this is measured
Matched: human-services grants are those whose grantee’s IRS cause code is Human Services. Placed by people below the poverty line in the grantee’s ZIP, averaged from the tracts in that ZIP.

Which US states its grants reach

NY
OH
PA
NJ
CA
KY
WV
VA
MD
NC
DC
GA
TX
FL
How this is measured
US grants placed by each grantee’s ZIP, which can differ from where services are delivered. Need from public data (U.S. Census/ACS, CDC PLACES, Eviction Lab, USDA), shown as context about the area, never attributed to the funder’s giving.
03Its grantees
repeat funding

Who it funds again

Organizations funded in more than one year, against those funded once.

40%of every dollar goes to organizations it has funded before.
$7.6M · 152 repeat orgs$11M to everyone else

Grantees it renews have grown median revenue +36% since the first grant, against +9% for those funded once.

152 repeat relationships: 35 still active in FY2025, 117 since wound down; 114 grantees were first funded in FY2025 (too recent to call).

How the two cohorts compare

Re-uppedFunded once

Organizations

152
515

Total granted

$7.6M
$7.6M

Median revenue growth · since first grant

+36%
+9%

Still filing today

68%
48%

New vs renewed · share of each year

In FY2025, 20% of grant dollars renewed an existing relationship; $3.8M went to new ones.

50%100%’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25
RenewedFirst-time

Where new relationships form · theme of each grantee’s first grant

’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25
Public Safety & DisasterEducationHealthHuman ServicesRecreation & SportsArts & CultureOther
How this is measured
First-time means a grantee’s first year in the filing window; renewed means funded in an earlier year too. The renewed share climbs naturally as a portfolio matures, so the signal is a year that bucks it (a wave of new grantees). The earliest year is left-censored: relationships that predate the data read as new. Theme is the grantee’s IRS cause.

Backed again, and grew

  • LU
    LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
    4× · 2020–2023 · $260k · revenue +66%
  • GF
    GREENSBURG FIRE DEPT BOARD OF CONTROL
    7× · 2017–2025 · $222k · revenue +130%
  • VS
    VALLEY SCHOOL OF LIGONIER
    3× · 2019–2024 · $180k · revenue +61%

Funded once

  • IG
    Individual grant recipient
    one grant, 2024 · $157k
  • IG
    Individual grant recipient
    one grant, 2022 · $150k
  • IG
    Individual grant recipient
    one grant, 2023 · $150k
How this is measured

Repeat means funded in two or more distinct years. Growth and survival are read from each grantee’s own subsequent IRS filings.

04Its field

Closest unfunded matches

The nonprofits that most resemble its grantees but are not funded by it, scored along the direction from the rest of the field toward the portfolio. A resemblance in what they say they do, not a recommendation.

1
North Penn Volunteer Fire Company

To provide protection and emergency medical services to residents of north wales borough, lower gwynedd township, upper gwynedd township and surrounding communities.

—
2
New WIlmington Volunteer Firemens Assoc Co John Geidner

To provide Fire Protection and Emergency Services to the Community

Public Safety & Disaster
3
Penn Volunteer Fire Department

All volunteer fire department provides fire and rescue services to the surrounding communities.

—
4
Lancaster Township Fire Department

The mission of the lancaster township fire department is to serve the community by protecting lives,property and the environment in a safe, efficient and professional manner. the fire department is responsible for extinguishing fires, fire…

Public Safety & Disaster
5
Lawrence Park Volunteer Fire Department

Providing emergency, safety and fire services to lawrence park township pennsylvania.

Public Safety & Disaster
6
Lower Burrell Vol Fire #3

To provide fire and ambulance (and other emergency support) for emergency calls for the City of Lower Burrell, PA which has approximately 14,000 residents.

—
7
Central Volunteer Fire Department

Operation of a volunteer fire company for the local communities in pike county, pa.

Public Safety & Disaster
8
Seelyville Fire Company

Provides volunteer fire protection and rescue services to the seelyville, pa and surrounding area.

Public Safety & Disaster
9
Penryn Fire Company 1 Inc

Volunteer fire company

Public Safety & Disaster
10
Duncannon Fire Company No 1 Inc

Provide Fire Prevention & Protection Services

—
11
Frazeysburg Volunteer Fire Department Inc

Provide emergency medical services and fire runs Training of volunteer EMS and fire personnel maintenance and repair of equipment.

Public Safety & Disaster
12
Upper Lancaster Volunteer Fire Dept

Provide fire protection to community

—
How this is measured
The grantee most central to the portfolio’s shape is Lakemont Volunteer Fire Company; the most unlike its peers is Mr Mesz Memorial. Resemblance is measured on each organization’s own IRS 990 mission text; it reflects how work is described, not its quality or impact.
04the grantee network

413 grantees tracked through their own filings, 2017–2025.

Each grant beside the grantee’s revenue from every source, year by year.

How this is measured

Counted here: distinct organizations funded across 2017 to 2025, not grant rows in a single year, so this will not match the grant count on the cover. 413 of the 787 grantees resolved in that span have returns of their own we could reconcile.

Each grantee is resolved to its own IRS returns. Association, dated; never a causal claim.

18
Load-bearing (≥25% of a budget)
85
Early backer (in before they grew)
400/413
Grantees still filing
242/413
Grew since first funded

Where the money sits, by cause and then by grantee

ALLEGHENY HEALTH NETWORK: $290,000 · Other+117 more: $7,804,539 · Other+117 moreLEHIGH UNIVERSITY: $260,000 · EducationLEHIGH UNIVERSIT…VALLEY SCHOOL OF LIGONIER: $180,000 · EducationVALLEY SCHOOL OF…GROVE CITY COLLEGE: $155,000 · EducationGROVE CITY COLLE…UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH: $150,000 · EducationUNIVERSITY OF PI…CENTRAL WESTMORELAND FOUNDATION: $133,587 · EducationCENTRAL WESTMORE…PITTSBURGH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC: $106,000 · EducationJUNIATA COLLEGE: $105,000 · EducationMOUNT SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY INC: $85,000 · EducationGEORGE JUNIOR REPUBLIC: $70,000 · Education+17 more: $751,750 · Education+17 moreGREENSBURG FIRE DEPT BOARD OF CONTROL: $222,000 · Public Safety & DisasterGREENSBURG F…CLARIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $115,000 · Public Safety & DisasterCLARIDGE VOL…TURKEYTOWN SOUTH HUNTINGTON TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT: $100,000 · Public Safety & DisasterTURKEYTOWN S…DRYRIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $86,434 · Public Safety & DisasterDRYRIDGE VOL…FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY #1: $85,000 · Public Safety & DisasterFAIRFIELD TO…Smock Volunteer Fire Department: $70,000 · Public Safety & DisasterDAWSON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY: $67,043 · Public Safety & DisasterSUTERSVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE CO: $65,000 · Public Safety & DisasterMunhall Volunteer Fire Company #1: $55,878 · Public Safety & Disaster+17 more: $679,872 · Public Safety & Disaster+17 moreLOWER KISKI AMBULANCE SERVICE INC: $120,000 · HealthFAMILY HOUSE INC: $100,000 · HealthGEISINGER HEALTH: $100,000 · HealthRITCHIE COUNTY PRIMARY CARE ASSOC INC: $80,000 · HealthMCCANDLESS FRANKLIN PARK AMB: $58,985 · HealthPENN TWP AMBULANCE ASSC RESCUE 6: $57,178 · HealthTHE MILTON S HERSHEY MEDICAL CENTER: $56,000 · HealthMUTUAL AID AMBULANCE SERVICE INC: $55,568 · HealthALLIES FOR HEALTH WELLBEING: $50,000 · HealthNORMALVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $39,575 · HealthWARREN GENERAL HOSPITAL: $35,000 · HealthCHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION: $35,000 · HealthRONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF PITTSBURGH AND MORGANTOWN INC: $33,216 · HealthROSS WEST VIEW EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES AUTHORITY: $30,000 · HealthWARREN COUNTY FAIR INC: $151,134 · Recreation & SportsPolice Athletic League of North Huntingdon: $150,000 · Recreation & SportsDeer Lakes Softball Inc: $100,000 · Recreation & SportsWEST HEMPFIELD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC: $90,000 · Recreation & SportsMT PLEASANT GIRLS FAST PITCH ASSOCIATION: $83,593 · Recreation & SportsSEWICKLEY AREA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION: $65,000 · Recreation & SportsRobinson Girls Softball League: $59,854 · Recreation & SportsYoungwood Sportsmen's Association: $45,000 · Recreation & SportsDERRY AREA YOUTH ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION: $42,264 · Recreation & SportsCOMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN: $150,000 · PhilanthropyFORT CHERRY EDUCATION FOUNDATION: $66,899 · PhilanthropyWESTMORELAND CULTURAL TRUST: $50,000 · PhilanthropyCOMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREENE COUN: $40,000 · PhilanthropyPrivate Industry Council Inc: $199,950 · EmploymentWestmoreland-Fayette Workforce Investment Board: $65,000 · EmploymentHAGERSTOWN GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC: $37,500 · Employment
Other$8,094,539Education$1,996,337Public Safety & Disaster$1,546,227Health$850,522Recreation & Sports$786,845Philanthropy$306,899Employment$302,450

Showing the 200 largest grantees by grant value.

Each grantee by its size and the funder’s share of it; top left is load-bearing

25%50%75%100%$100k$1.0M$10M$100Mgrantee revenue →↑ funder's share of their budgetLEHIGH UNIVERSITY: $260,000 over 4y, 0.0% of budgetGREENSBURG FIRE DEPT BOARD OF CONTROL: $222,000 over 7y, 18% of budgetYOUNGWOOD VOLUNTEER HOSE CO #1: $203,250 over 8y, 23% of budgetPrivate Industry Council Inc: $199,950 over 1y, 0.7% of budgetVALLEY SCHOOL OF LIGONIER: $180,000 over 3y, 1.3% of budgetCARNEGIE INSTITUTE: $166,634 over 2y, 0.1% of budgetGROVE CITY COLLEGE: $155,000 over 6y, 0.0% of budgetWARREN COUNTY FAIR INC: $151,134 over 8y, 7.1% of budgetUNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH: $150,000 over 3y, 0.0% of budgetCOMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN: $150,000 over 2y, 0.6% of budgetPolice Athletic League of North Huntingdon: $150,000 over 1y, 79% of budgetYough Alliance for Academics Arts & Athletics Foundation: $145,000 over 3y, 12% of budgetWESTMORELAND HOMESTEAD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $145,000 over 3y, 7.6% of budgetPenn Township Athletic Association: $135,500 over 2y, 29% of budgetCENTRAL WESTMORELAND FOUNDATION: $133,587 over 3y, 81% of budgetLOWER KISKI AMBULANCE SERVICE INC: $120,000 over 4y, 2.6% of budgetCLARIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $115,000 over 5y, 15% of budgetPITTSBURGH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC: $106,000 over 4y, 0.1% of budgetJUNIATA COLLEGE: $105,000 over 3y, 0.1% of budgetTURKEYTOWN SOUTH HUNTINGTON TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT: $100,000 over 2y, 14% of budgetFAMILY HOUSE INC: $100,000 over 1y, 1.9% of budgetPITCARE INC: $100,000 over 1y, 44% of budgetScottdale Volunteer Fire Dept Inc: $100,000 over 6y, 12% of budgetGEISINGER HEALTH: $100,000 over 4y, 0.0% of budgetPITTSBURGH GATEWAYS CORPORATION: $91,984 over 2y, 1.5% of budgetJudah Ministries International Worship Center: $90,000 over 4y, 14% of budgetWEST HEMPFIELD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC: $90,000 over 1y, 55% of budgetDRYRIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $86,434 over 6y, 12% of budgetLEVEL GREEN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT: $86,000 over 2y, 26% of budgetMOUNT SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY INC: $85,000 over 1y, 0.1% of budgetFAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY #1: $85,000 over 1y, 39% of budgetRITCHIE COUNTY PRIMARY CARE ASSOC INC: $80,000 over 1y, 1.7% of budgetGEORGE JUNIOR REPUBLIC: $70,000 over 4y, 0.4% of budgetSmock Volunteer Fire Department: $70,000 over 1y, 42% of budgetDAWSON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY: $67,043 over 4y, 25% of budgetCENTER FOR HEARING & DEAF SERVICES INC: $66,940 over 1y, 1.5% of budgetFORT CHERRY EDUCATION FOUNDATION: $66,899 over 1y, 73% of budgetALLEGANY COLLEGE OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC: $65,000 over 2y, 2.3% of budgetSEWICKLEY AREA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION: $65,000 over 2y, 64% of budgetWestmoreland-Fayette Workforce Investment Board: $65,000 over 1y, 1.1% of budgetNorth Irwin Volunteer Fire Co: $60,000 over 3y, 6.7% of budgetALBRIGHT COLLEGE: $60,000 over 1y, 0.1% of budgetWESTMORELAND INTERMEDIATE UNIT FOUNDATION INC: $60,000 over 1y, 75% of budgetRobinson Girls Softball League: $59,854 over 1y, 48% of budgetMCCANDLESS FRANKLIN PARK AMB: $58,985 over 2y, 0.6% of budgetPENN TWP AMBULANCE ASSC RESCUE 6: $57,178 over 5y, 1.9% of budgetMunhall Volunteer Fire Company #1: $55,878 over 3y, 22% of budgetMUTUAL AID AMBULANCE SERVICE INC: $55,568 over 6y, 0.1% of budget
Grantee by grantee: a decade per organization, before and after funding

A decade per grantee: revenue shaded, grants as bars, all rows on one timeline.

  • Who funds LEHIGH UNIVERSITY ↗
  • Who funds GREENSBURG FIRE DEPT BOARD OF CONTROL ↗
  • Who funds YOUNGWOOD VOLUNTEER HOSE CO #1 ↗
  • Who funds Private Industry Council Inc ↗
  • Who funds VALLEY SCHOOL OF LIGONIER ↗
  • Who funds CARNEGIE INSTITUTE ↗
  • Who funds GROVE CITY COLLEGE ↗
  • Who funds WARREN COUNTY FAIR INC ↗
  • Who funds UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH ↗
  • Who funds COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN ↗
  • Who funds Police Athletic League of North Huntingdon ↗
  • Who funds Yough Alliance for Academics Arts & Athletics Foundation ↗
  • Who funds WESTMORELAND HOMESTEAD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT ↗
  • Who funds Penn Township Athletic Association ↗
  • Who funds CENTRAL WESTMORELAND FOUNDATION ↗
  • Who funds LOWER KISKI AMBULANCE SERVICE INC ↗
  • Who funds CLARIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT ↗
  • Who funds PITTSBURGH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC ↗
  • Who funds JUNIATA COLLEGE ↗
  • Who funds TURKEYTOWN SOUTH HUNTINGTON TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT ↗
  • Who funds Deer Lakes Softball Inc ↗
  • Who funds FAMILY HOUSE INC ↗
  • Who funds PITCARE INC ↗

Co-funders

Grantmakers whose grantees overlap with this funder’s far more than size alone predicts. Closer means stronger alignment; arcs show where they also fund each other. Here they form a tightly interlocked group: most of these funders back each other's grantees too.

Richard King Mellon FoundationPA47.6× affinity30 shared granteesties to 11 of 11Hover any node to trace its alignments.Compare side by side →

Open a dossier: Richard King Mellon Foundation · The Pittsburgh Foundation · Eqt Foundation · The United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania · Community Foundation of Greater Johnstown · Upmc Group · Aj and Sigismunda Palumbo Charitable Trust · Allegheny Foundation · McCune Foundation Pnc Bank Na · Robertshaw Charitable Foundation · Katherine Mabis McKenna Foundation · Firstenergy Foundation

How this is measured
Affinity is a Gamma-Poisson posterior co-funding rate, re-centered on the typical rate, so thin evidence shrinks toward no signal. Overlap is association, not proof of shared intent.

How much its grantees rely on government

Each dot is one organization Scott Foundation Inc funds: left to right is the share of its income from government, bottom to top the share from Scott Foundation Inc. Bigger dots raise more.

2024
’20’21’22’23’24’25
no gov · 10%6%25%56%100%funder's share of their income ↑0%25%50%75%100%share of the org’s income from government →median 31%
  • Blind Industries & Services of Maryland: 100% of income from government
  • Hagerstown Goodwill Industries Inc: 31% of income from government
  • The Maryland Food Bank Inc: 11% of income from government
  • Mount Saint Mary's University Inc: 0% of income from government
no gov moneyreceives it· size = income
1get no government money at all
91report government grants on their 990 we could not trace to a source (not plotted)
1rely on government for over half their income
typical government reliance, FY20–25
How this is measured
Government income is each org’s traced federal awards (USASpending grants and contracts) plus state payments (open checkbooks) as a share of its total revenue (IRS Form 990); the self-reported government-grant line (990 line 1e) is carried for cross-check: a grantee that reports government grants we could not trace to a source is left off the chart rather than shown as receiving none. An association, not a claim that a grant caused the public funding. Coverage is precision-first, a floor rather than a census; state records exist for 9 states, so a grantee outside them shows no state figure (dimmed) rather than a false zero. Federal award amounts are obligations, which can span years, so a single-year share is indicative. 990 filings lag 12 to 24 months.

On method. Every financial figure here is read from IRS e-file XML, the funder’s own 990/990-PF, and from the multi-year returns of the 787 grantees we resolved, each linked to its source. Grantee outcomes are each organization’s own program-service reporting (Form 990, Part III), read as association with funding, never as caused by it. Low-confidence name matches are suppressed rather than guessed. How we build these →

How this is measured
Each figure carries one of six labels. Filed is what the funder reported on its return. Official is another government record about an organization, such as a federal award or a charity register, joined by name where no shared identifier exists. Resolved is an identity we worked out where the filing named a recipient without an EIN, kept only above a measured confidence threshold. Computed is arithmetic over those, like themes, portfolio clusters and co-funder strength. Context is a statistic about a place rather than about an organization, which is what the need overlay is: it describes the area a grantee’s address sits in, not where its work lands. Inferred is drawn by a model from text, like the partnerships read out of public news and organization websites. Each is labeled where it appears.

Generated from the IRS Form 990-PF e-file return for fiscal year 2025, released 2025. Filings run roughly 12 to 24 months behind; figures are dated accordingly.

Source object · view filing

Play a game based on Scott’s filings →

More from the funding graph