Texas · Nonprofit
EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC (Texas) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $10,000 to it, the largest being DAVID AND EULA WINTERMANN FOUNDATION ($10,000). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year.
Against its field
EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC runs a healthier operating margin than half of the 9,352 community improvement nonprofits its size.
this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 9,352 community improvement nonprofits under $100k, FY2023
Three funders worth looking at
Grantmakers with no record of funding this organization, ranked by how strongly the co-funder graph and the mission embeddings agree. The evidence is in section 03.
- The Als Association-Texas Chaptershared funders
- Yellowstone Country Montana Incportfolio match
- Cooperative Energyportfolio match
Who funds it, year by year
2022 → 2023: the base held at 1 funder, grant income held at $5k.
From the IRS filings of EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.
Where its funders are
100% of EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC's grant income comes from Texas funders.
In-state vs out-of-state, by year
Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.
Funders to approach
Grantmakers that don’t fund you yet, surfaced two ways: they back organizations that share your funders, or their grantees resemble your mission. The ones both signals agree on come first.
- The Als Association-Texas Chaptershared fundersTX · backs 2 organizations that share your funders
- Yellowstone Country Montana Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Cooperative Energyportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Alaska State Chamber of Commerceportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Enterprise Florida Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- US Chamber of Commerce Foundationportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Upper Mississippi Gaming Corpportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Palmettopride the Governor's Council on Beautification & Litterportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Washington County Visitors Associationportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Women's Business Development Centerportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Washington Tourism Allianceportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Upmc Carlisleportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
From the co-funder graph (funders backing at least two comparable organizations, shrunk for grantee count, donor-advised and mega-funds excluded) and the universe embeddings. A research starting point; overlap is association, not a guarantee of fit.
Organizations like EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
Nonprofits whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over the universe of US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.
In Texas
Nationally
Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.
Footprint & structure
Files a return copy in 1 state
Screen this organization
A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.
Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf
Questions and answers
- Who funds EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC?
- EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC (Texas) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $10,000 to it, the largest being DAVID AND EULA WINTERMANN FOUNDATION ($10,000). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year.
- How many funders does EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC have?
- IRS filings report 1 organization giving $10,000 in grants to EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC, 1 of which have funded it in more than one year.
- Who is the largest funder of EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC?
- DAVID AND EULA WINTERMANN FOUNDATION is the largest funder on record, with $10,000 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
- How can an organization like EAGLE LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC find more funders?
- Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Texas. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.
These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2023 (financials across 2023–2023), and the filings of 1funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported August 27, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing