Skip to content

Virginia · Nonprofit

VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC

VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC (Virginia) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $65 to it, the largest being AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION ($65). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year, and 100% of the money arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors rather than from an institution directly.

Revenue FY2025
$108k
Funders on record
1
Grants received
$65
Net assets
$112k
1/1 repeat funderspeak grant-dependency 0%
01What it does

What Victory44 International Inc does

Mission

The organization's exempt purpose is helping people see, experience, and respond to the love of god through jesus christ around the world.

As stated on its FY2025 Form 990.

Program

  1. Help people find faith in god through jesus christ. Activities include bible study, english conversation classes, international student ministry, church presentations, evangelism, discipleship, children's ministry.form 990, part iii, line 4a program service accomplishmentsmarch 29 took 15 international students to the white top maple syrup festival on white top mountain in tennessee. Our group learned how to make maple syrup.form 990, part vi, line 2 - business or family relationship of officers, directors, etc.phillip parker is michelle parker's husband. Mark grubb is michelle parker's father.form 990, part vi, line 8 - explanation of no contemporaneous documentation of meetingsboard meeting notes are recorded.the organization has no committees.form 990, part vi, line 11b - form 990 review processprepared by the president and reviewed by educators tax service of wytheville, vaform 990, part vi, line 19 - other organization documents publicly availablegoverning documents available to the public upon request.

The program described on its FY2025 Form 990.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2017, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2017, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20172017 Revenue 100 ($124k) Expenses 100 ($157k) Net assets 100 ($101k)2018 Revenue 101 ($125k) Expenses 76 ($119k) Net assets 106 ($107k)2019 Revenue 80 ($99k) Expenses 64 ($100k) Net assets 106 ($106k)2020 Revenue 85 ($105k) Expenses 60 ($95k) Net assets 116 ($116k)2021 Revenue 99 ($122k) Expenses 67 ($105k) Net assets 132 ($133k)2022 Revenue 83 ($103k) Expenses 68 ($107k) Net assets 128 ($129k)2023 Revenue 82 ($101k) Expenses 76 ($120k) Net assets 109 ($110k)2024 Revenue 89 ($110k) Expenses 74 ($117k) Net assets 103 ($104k)2025 Revenue 87 ($108k) Expenses 63 ($99k) Net assets 112 ($112k)
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24'25
Revenue (87)Expenses (63)Net assets (112)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2022 to 2023, from $129k to $110k (−15%).

$101k
$107k
$106k
$116k
$133k
$129k
$110k
$104k
$112k
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24'25
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

97% of VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC’s revenue is contributions — about as donation-reliant as the typical peer (100% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 15,288 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 5 of the last 9 reported years ran a deficit.

−$33k
’17
$6k
’18
−$412
’19
$10k
’20
$17k
’21
−$4k
’22
−$19k
’23
−$6k
’24
$9k
’25
14
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24'25
Listed887766666
Joined·+0+0+0+0+0+1+0+0
No longer listed·01010100
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2020 → 2023: the base held at 1 funder, grant income rose $5 → $29.

Funder
'20
'21
'22
'23
total
funders
1
1
1
1

1 of 1 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF) — 100% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

100% of VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC's grant income arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors, whose addresses record where the money is held rather than where the donor is. Too little is directly attributable to place on a map.

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $65 arriving through sponsors registered in 1 state is excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC holds deeper cash reserves than three-quarters of the 7,334 religion nonprofits its size.

Operating margin8% · above the median
Months of reserve13.6mo · top quartile
Revenue growth (annualized)−2% · bottom quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 7,334 religion nonprofits $100k–$1M, FY2025

Organizations like VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every organization in the US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Virginia

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

0% of spending goes to programs.

Program 0%Management 100%Fundraising 0%

Governance

6
board members
67%
independent
✓Conflict-of-interest policy–Whistleblower policy–Document retention–Board reviewed the 990–Audited financials

Public support

98%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC?
VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC (Virginia) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $65 to it, the largest being AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION ($65). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year, and 100% of the money arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors rather than from an institution directly.
How many funders does VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC have?
IRS filings report 1 organization giving $65 in grants to VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC, 1 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC?
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION is the largest funder on record, with $65 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like VICTORY44 INTERNATIONAL INC find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Virginia. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

Play a game about who funds Victory44 International →

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2017–2025), and the filings of 1 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing