Skip to content

Nevada · Nonprofit

LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS

LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS (Nevada) receives grants from 2 organizations whose IRS filings report $1,632 to it, the largest being REGAL FOUNDATION ($882). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.

Revenue FY2025
$117k
Funders on record
2
Grants received
$2k
Net assets
$136k
0/2 repeat funders
01What it does

What Las Vegas Breast Cancer Warriors does

Mission

Charitable

As stated on its FY2025 Form 990-EZ.

Program

  1. Helping community members with a breast cancer diagnosis

    $5,471 spent
    100% of program spending

The program described on its FY2024 Form 990-EZ. Program spending in total: $5,471.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2022, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2022, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20222022 Revenue 100 ($8k) Expenses 100 ($5k) Net assets 100 ($3k)2025 Revenue 1483 ($117k) Expenses 756 ($39k) Net assets 4863 ($136k)
20222025
Revenue (1483)Expenses (756)Net assets (4863)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars.

$3k
$136k
20222025
Total assetsTotal liabilities
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

Grant support over time, funder by funder — shade shows the grant size each year.

Funder
'24*
total
funders
2

From the IRS filings of LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS leans on a few funders — its largest provides 54% of grant income and the top three 100%; half comes from just 1 funder.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 1 funder to its left

54%
largest funder
100%
top three
~2
effective funders

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS draws 54% of its grant income from funders outside Nevada, across 2 states in all.

NV
TN

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS runs a healthier operating margin than three-quarters of the 7,883 health nonprofits its size.

Operating margin67% · top quartile
Revenue growth (annualized)146% · top quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 7,883 health nonprofits $100k–$1M, FY2025

Organizations like LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every organization in the US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Nevada

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Public support

56%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Footprint & structure

Files a return copy in 1 state

NV

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS?
LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS (Nevada) receives grants from 2 organizations whose IRS filings report $1,632 to it, the largest being REGAL FOUNDATION ($882). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS have?
IRS filings report 2 organizations giving $1,632 in grants to LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS.
Who is the largest funder of LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS?
REGAL FOUNDATION is the largest funder on record, with $882 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like LAS VEGAS BREAST CANCER WARRIORS find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Nevada. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2022–2025), and the filings of 2 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing