Skip to content

Ohio · Nonprofit

AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS

AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS (Ohio) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $408 to it, the largest being AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION ($408). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year, and 100% of the money arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors rather than from an institution directly. AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS administers funds for other donors, so those contributions arrive into funds it holds rather than supporting a program it runs itself.

Revenue FY2024
$209k
Funders on record
1
Grants received
$408
Net assets
$392k
1/1 repeat funders

Hosts funds for others

AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS administers funds on behalf of other donors. The grants recorded as coming in are contributions into those funds, so they count custody rather than support for a programAMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS runs itself. This page therefore states the flows and does not draw the comparisons it would draw for an operating charity: concentration, funder retention, grant dependency and the peer field are all left out, because each of them would read a vehicle as if it were a program.

Paid out

$6k

Recipients

0

Contributions on record

$408

Donors on record

1

Payments out run 13.7x the contributions on record, which says the incoming side is incomplete rather than that the vehicle is unusually busy: most donors to a fund like this are individuals, who file no return for us to read.

01The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2017, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2017, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended.

100 = 20172017 Revenue 100 ($56k) Expenses 100 ($39k) Net assets 100 ($148k)2018 Revenue 216 ($121k) Expenses 264 ($103k) Net assets 113 ($167k)2019 Revenue 181 ($102k) Expenses 167 ($65k) Net assets 137 ($204k)2020 Revenue 128 ($72k) Expenses 155 ($60k) Net assets 145 ($216k)2021 Revenue 127 ($71k) Expenses 169 ($66k) Net assets 149 ($221k)2022 Revenue 153 ($86k) Expenses 194 ($75k) Net assets 156 ($232k)2023 Revenue 201 ($113k) Expenses 172 ($67k) Net assets 187 ($278k)2024 Revenue 372 ($209k) Expenses 244 ($95k) Net assets 264 ($392k)
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24
Revenue (372)Expenses (244)Net assets (264)

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2023 to 2024, from $286k to $400k (+40%).

$148k
$167k
$207k
$217k
$226k
$232k
$286k
$400k
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 0 of the last 8 reported years ran a deficit.

$17k
’17
$19k
’18
$37k
’19
$12k
’20
$6k
’21
$11k
’22
$46k
’23
$114k
’24
39
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

201920202021202220232024
Listed10121011149
Joined·+3+4+7+3+6
No longer listed·166011
02Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2020 → 2023: the base held at 1 funder, grant income rose $68 → $87.

Funder
'20
'21
'22
'23
total
funders
1
1
1
1

1 of 1 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF) — 100% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

100% of AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS's grant income arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors, whose addresses record where the money is held rather than where the donor is. Too little is directly attributable to place on a map.

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $408 arriving through sponsors registered in 1 state is excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

03Its place in the field
04Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

100% of spending goes to programs.

Program 100%Management 0%Fundraising 0%

Governance

12
board members
100%
independent
–Conflict-of-interest policy–Whistleblower policy–Document retention✓Board reviewed the 990–Audited financials

Public support

99%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS?
AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS (Ohio) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $408 to it, the largest being AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION ($408). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year, and 100% of the money arrives through donor-advised or pass-through sponsors rather than from an institution directly. AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS administers funds for other donors, so those contributions arrive into funds it holds rather than supporting a program it runs itself.
How many funders does AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS have?
IRS filings report 1 organization giving $408 in grants to AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS, 1 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS?
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION is the largest funder on record, with $408 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like AMANDA CLEARCREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Ohio. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2024 (financials across 2017–2024), and the filings of 1 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing