Skip to content
Plinth
← Funding

Texas · Nonprofit

SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC

SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC (Texas) receives grants from 4 organizations whose IRS filings report $121,345 to it, the largest being SAN PATRICIO-ARANSAS COUNTY FARM BUREAU ($70,870). 2 of them have funded it in more than one year.

$1.3M
Revenue FY2025
4
Funders on record
$121k
Grants received
$202k
Net assets
2/4 repeat funderspeak grant-dependency 2%

Against its field

SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC has grown faster than three-quarters of the 922 youth development nonprofits its size.

Operating margin2% · below the median
Months of reserve1.9mo · below the median
Revenue growth (annualized)29% · top quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 922 youth development nonprofits $1M–$10M, FY2025

Three funders worth looking at

Grantmakers with no record of funding this organization, ranked by how strongly the co-funder graph and the mission embeddings agree. The evidence is in section 03.

See all 12 prospects and why each one surfaced →
01The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2017, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2017, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20172017 Revenue 100 ($166k) Expenses 100 ($174k) Net assets 100 ($101k)2018 Revenue 81 ($134k) Expenses 87 ($150k) Net assets 84 ($85k)2019 Revenue 81 ($134k) Expenses 79 ($137k) Net assets 82 ($83k)2020 Revenue 737 ($1.2M) Expenses 701 ($1.2M) Net assets 89 ($90k)2021 Revenue 826 ($1.4M) Expenses 778 ($1.4M) Net assets 109 ($110k)2022 Revenue 925 ($1.5M) Expenses 869 ($1.5M) Net assets 136 ($137k)2023 Revenue 974 ($1.6M) Expenses 897 ($1.6M) Net assets 194 ($195k)2024 Revenue 888 ($1.5M) Expenses 857 ($1.5M) Net assets 180 ($181k)2025 Revenue 788 ($1.3M) Expenses 741 ($1.3M) Net assets 201 ($202k)
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24'25
Revenue (788)Expenses (741)Net assets (201)Peer revenue range

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

4% of SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC’s revenue is contributions — more earned-revenue than three-quarters of its peers (82% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 2,026 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 4 of the last 9 reported years ran a deficit.

$8k
17
$16k
18
$2k
19
$7k
20
$20k
21
$27k
22
$58k
23
$14k
24
$21k
25
1.9
months of
reserve
02Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2020 → 2023: the base broadened from 1 funder to 2 funders, grant income rose $11k → $16k.

2 of 4 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF)23% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC leans on a few funders — its largest provides 58% of grant income and the top three 94%; half comes from just 1 funder.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 1 funder to its left

81% of the income these shares are computed over arrives through pass-through sponsors or from payers whose filings do not say what kind of payment it is. Concentration is still measured over all of it, because the money is real; what it does not support is a claim about how many institutions have chosen to fund SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC.

58%
largest funder
94%
top three
~2
effective funders

Largest funder’s share by year: 2020 100% · 2021 100% · 2022 63% · 2023 70%diversifying over time.

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

76% of SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC's grant income comes from Texas funders.

OH
TX

In-state vs out-of-state, by year

20
21
22
23
Texas out of state home

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $28k arriving through sponsors registered in 2 statesis excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

03Its place in the field

Funders to approach

Grantmakers that don’t fund you yet, surfaced two ways: they back organizations that share your funders, or their grantees resemble your mission. The ones both signals agree on come first.

From the co-funder graph (funders backing at least two comparable organizations, shrunk for grantee count, donor-advised and mega-funds excluded) and the universe embeddings. A research starting point; overlap is association, not a guarantee of fit.

Organizations like SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC

Nonprofits whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over the universe of US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Texas

Nationally

04Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

98% of spending goes to programs.

Program 98%Management 2%Fundraising 0%

Governance

4
board members
100%
independent
Conflict-of-interest policyWhistleblower policyDocument retentionBoard reviewed the 990Audited financials

Public support

100%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC?
SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC (Texas) receives grants from 4 organizations whose IRS filings report $121,345 to it, the largest being SAN PATRICIO-ARANSAS COUNTY FARM BUREAU ($70,870). 2 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC have?
IRS filings report 4 organizations giving $121,345 in grants to SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC, 2 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC?
SAN PATRICIO-ARANSAS COUNTY FARM BUREAU is the largest funder on record, with $70,870 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like SAN PATRICIOARANSAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL & HOMEMAKERS SHOW INC find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Texas. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2017–2025), and the filings of 4funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported August 27, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing