Oregon · Nonprofit
Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool
Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool (Oregon) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $7,500 to it, the largest being WILLAMETTE WORKFORCE PARTNERSHIP ($7,500). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.
Against its field
Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $8k to it.
this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 7,253 philanthropy nonprofits under $100k, FY2022
Three funders worth looking at
Grantmakers with no record of funding this organization, ranked by how strongly the co-funder graph and the mission embeddings agree. The evidence is in section 03.
- Dallas Community Foundationshared funderslocal
- Orchard Placeportfolio match
- Prevent Child Abuse- New Jersey Chapter Incportfolio match
Who funds it, year by year
Grant support over time, funder by funder — shade shows the grant size each year.
From the IRS filings of Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.
Where its funders are
100% of Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool's grant income comes from Oregon funders.
Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.
Funders to approach
Grantmakers that don’t fund you yet, surfaced two ways: they back organizations that share your funders, or their grantees resemble your mission. The ones both signals agree on come first.
- Dallas Community Foundationshared funderslocalOR · backs 2 organizations that share your funders · funds 12 organizations near you
- Orchard Placeportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Prevent Child Abuse- New Jersey Chapter Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- The Wildflower Foundationportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Minnesota Child Care Resource and Referral Networkportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Episcopal Children's Services Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Community Coordinated Child Care Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Indiana Association for the Education of Young Children Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Hiawatha Education Foundationportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Wyoming Early Childhood Partnershipportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agenciesportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
- Early Learning Coalition of Broward County Incportfolio matchits grantees resemble your mission
From the co-funder graph (funders backing at least two comparable organizations, shrunk for grantee count, donor-advised and mega-funds excluded) and the universe embeddings. A research starting point; overlap is association, not a guarantee of fit.
Organizations like Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool
Nonprofits whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over the universe of US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.
In Oregon
Nationally
Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.
Public support
0%
Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.
Footprint & structure
Files a return copy in 1 state
Screen this organization
A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.
Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf
Questions and answers
- Who funds Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool?
- Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool (Oregon) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $7,500 to it, the largest being WILLAMETTE WORKFORCE PARTNERSHIP ($7,500). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.
- How many funders does Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool have?
- IRS filings report 1 organization giving $7,500 in grants to Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool.
- Who is the largest funder of Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool?
- WILLAMETTE WORKFORCE PARTNERSHIP is the largest funder on record, with $7,500 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
- How can an organization like Monmouth-Independence Community Preschool find more funders?
- Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Oregon. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.
These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2022 (financials across 2022–2022), and the filings of 1funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported August 27, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing