Skip to content

Pennsylvania · Nonprofit

EVEREST PACE CENTER INC

EVEREST PACE CENTER INC (Pennsylvania) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $1,625,000 to it, the largest being BIN FANG FOUNDATION ($1,625,000). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year.

Revenue FY2025
$3.2M
Funders on record
1
Grants received
$1.6M
Net assets
$3.5M
1/1 repeat funderspeak grant-dependency 34%
01What it does

What Everest Pace Center Inc does

Mission

To provide comprehensive all inclusive care and housing for low income elderly in the community.

As stated on its FY2025 Form 990.

Program

  1. Everest pace center supported other non-profit organizations through donations to food banks and other asian non-profits that help with the relief of the poor, underprivileged, and distressed individuals on low income communities

    $242,492 spentof which $500 as grants$-7,626 earned by the program
    100% of program spending

The program described on its FY2025 Form 990. Program spending in total: $242,492.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2021, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2021, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20212021 Revenue 100 ($760k) Expenses 100 ($144k) Net assets 100 ($629k)2022 Revenue 42 ($320k) Expenses 200 ($288k) Net assets 105 ($661k)2023 Revenue 100 ($757k) Expenses 338 ($487k) Net assets 148 ($931k)2024 Revenue 49 ($374k) Expenses 203 ($293k) Net assets 161 ($1.0M)2025 Revenue 415 ($3.2M) Expenses 427 ($615k) Net assets 564 ($3.5M)
20212022202320242025
Revenue (415)Expenses (427)Net assets (564)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2024 to 2025, from $1.9M to $6.2M (+228%).

$629k
$2.5M
$1.8M
$1.9M
$6.2M
20212022202320242025
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

Government-grant reliance: 2022 6% · 2023 10%. Grants only. Government contracts and fees sit inside program revenue.

100% of EVEREST PACE CENTER INC’s revenue is contributions — more reliant on donations than three-quarters of its peers (51% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 8,632 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 0 of the last 5 reported years ran a deficit.

$616k
’21
$32k
’22
$270k
’23
$81k
’24
$2.5M
’25
2.7
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

20212022202320242025
Listed55555
Joined·+0+0+0+0
No longer listed·0000
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2020 → 2022: the base held at 1 funder, grant income rose $20k → $100k.

Funder
'20
'21
'22
'24*
'25*
total
funders
1
1
1
1
1

From the IRS filings of EVEREST PACE CENTER INC’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

100% of EVEREST PACE CENTER INC's grant income comes from Pennsylvania funders.

PA

In-state vs out-of-state, by year

’20
’21
’22
Pennsylvania out of state home

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

EVEREST PACE CENTER INC runs a healthier operating margin than three-quarters of the 5,002 health nonprofits its size.

Operating margin80% · top quartile
Revenue growth (annualized)43% · top quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 5,002 health nonprofits $1M–$10M, FY2025

Organizations like EVEREST PACE CENTER INC

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every organization in the US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Pennsylvania

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

39% of spending goes to programs.

Program 39%Management 61%Fundraising 0%

Governance

6
board members
100%
independent
✓Conflict-of-interest policy✓Whistleblower policy✓Document retention✓Board reviewed the 990✓Audited financials

Public support

13%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Footprint & structure

Files a return copy in 1 state

PA

Part of a family of 1 related entity

  • Silvercare Senior Housing Limited Partnership · partnership

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for EVEREST PACE CENTER INC: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds EVEREST PACE CENTER INC?
EVEREST PACE CENTER INC (Pennsylvania) receives grants from 1 organization whose IRS filings report $1,625,000 to it, the largest being BIN FANG FOUNDATION ($1,625,000). 1 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does EVEREST PACE CENTER INC have?
IRS filings report 1 organization giving $1,625,000 in grants to EVEREST PACE CENTER INC, 1 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of EVEREST PACE CENTER INC?
BIN FANG FOUNDATION is the largest funder on record, with $1,625,000 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like EVEREST PACE CENTER INC find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Pennsylvania. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2021–2025), and the filings of 1 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 22, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing