Skip to content

California · Nonprofit

All Inclusive Community Health Cent

All Inclusive Community Health Cent (California) receives grants from 5 organizations whose IRS filings report $281,000 to it, the largest being PROVIDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM - SO CALIFORNIA ($225,000). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.

Revenue FY2025
$14M
Funders on record
5
Grants received
$281k
Net assets
$7.7M
0/5 repeat funderspeak grant-dependency 2%
01What it does

What All Inclusive Community Health Cent does

Mission

The organization provides health care and other related services to medically underserved populations in Los Angeles County.

As stated on its FY2025 Form 990.

Program

  1. AICHC is a Federally Qualified Health Center (FQHC) established on November 23, 2010 under the laws of the State of California. The Organization provides health care and related services to medically underserved populations from three locations in Burbank, Eagle Rock, and Northridge, California and its surrounding communities, primarily providing comprehensive services in general medicine, womens health, diabetes, asthma treatment, immunizations, family planning, and outreach within the community. In addition, the Organization provides health and disease prevention education programs, tobacco cessation education, preventive health care services, and other counseling services.

    $11,224,618 spent$10,823,065 earned by the program
    100% of program spending

The program described on its FY2024 Form 990. Program spending in total: $11,224,618.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2017, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2017, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20172017 Revenue 100 ($4.1M) Expenses 100 ($4.1M) Net assets 100 ($1.7M)2018 Revenue 112 ($4.6M) Expenses 119 ($4.8M) Net assets 87 ($1.5M)2019 Revenue 155 ($6.4M) Expenses 156 ($6.3M) Net assets 94 ($1.6M)2020 Revenue 179 ($7.4M) Expenses 175 ($7.1M) Net assets 112 ($1.9M)2021 Revenue 229 ($9.5M) Expenses 186 ($7.6M) Net assets 226 ($3.8M)2023 Revenue 276 ($11M) Expenses 243 ($9.9M) Net assets 395 ($6.7M)2024 Revenue 275 ($11M) Expenses 289 ($12M) Net assets 376 ($6.4M)2025 Revenue 340 ($14M) Expenses 315 ($13M) Net assets 455 ($7.7M)
'17'18'19'20'21'23'24'25
Revenue (340)Expenses (315)Net assets (455)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2020 to 2021, from $3.5M to $4.9M (+42%).

$2.3M
$2.2M
$3.1M
$3.5M
$4.9M
$11M
$11M
$12M
'17'18'19'20'21'23'24'25
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
2025
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

Government-grant reliance: 2017 31% · 2018 39% · 2019 34% · 2020 22% · 2021 34% · 2023 25% · 2024 17% · 2025 23%. Grants only. Government contracts and fees sit inside program revenue.

23% of All Inclusive Community Health Cent’s revenue is contributions — more donation-reliant than the typical peer (7% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 4,743 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 2 of the last 8 reported years ran a deficit.

$88k
’17
−$220k
’18
$119k
’19
$299k
’20
$1.9M
’21
$1.6M
’23
−$321k
’24
$1.3M
’25
5.2
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

Chief executive

Marine Dzhgalyan

CEO

Board chair

Mariam Kuregyan

Board Chair

As listed on its FY2025 Form 990.

'17'18'19'20'21'23'24'25
Listed1214141919192121
Joined·+2+0+6+3·+3+2
No longer listed·0013·12
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2017 → 2023: the base held at 1 funder, grant income fell $21k → $10k.

1 of 5 of your funders are donor-advised or pass-through sponsors (tagged DAF) — 9% of grant dollars received. That money is really individual donors directing a sponsor; the institutions to cultivate are the non-DAF funders.

From the IRS filings of All Inclusive Community Health Cent’s funders (the co-funder graph). Top 4 of 5 funders by total. Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

All Inclusive Community Health Cent leans on a few funders — its largest provides 80% of grant income and the top three 96%; half comes from just 1 funder.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 1 funder to its left

93% of the income these shares are computed over arrives through pass-through sponsors or from payers whose filings do not say what kind of payment it is. Concentration is still measured over all of it, because the money is real; what it does not support is a claim about how many institutions have chosen to fund All Inclusive Community Health Cent.

80%
largest funder
96%
top three
~2
effective funders

Largest funder’s share by year: 2017 100% · 2019 100% · 2021 100% · 2023 100% — broadly stable.

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

Where its funders are

All Inclusive Community Health Cent draws 88% of its grant income from funders outside California, across 2 states in all.

WA
CA

In-state vs out-of-state, by year

’17
’21
’23
California out of state home

Funder states come from each funder’s own filing. $25k arriving through sponsors registered in 1 state is excluded from the map and the split above: a sponsor holds money on a donor’s behalf, so its registered address would place those dollars somewhere no donor need ever have been. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024–FY2026 are still being filed and are shown unshaded; they do not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

All Inclusive Community Health Cent holds deeper cash reserves than three-quarters of the 2,843 health nonprofits its size.

Operating margin9% · above the median
Months of reserve5.2mo · top quartile
Revenue growth (annualized)17% · top quartile

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 2,843 health nonprofits $10M–$100M, FY2025

Government funding All Inclusive Community Health Cent receives

Grants and contracts to this organization from federal (USASpending) and state checkbooks, reconciled to its EIN. $21.1M on record.

Federal$21.1M
grants $21.1Mcontracts $0
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Top agencies
  • Department of Health and Human Services$21.1M

Federal grants vs contracts are distinguished; state line items keep their reported category. Matched by name + geography (the BMF), so coverage is partial and precision-first.

Organizations like All Inclusive Community Health Cent

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every organization in the US filings — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In California

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own Form 990, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

88% of spending goes to programs.

Program 88%Management 12%Fundraising 0%

Governance

10
board members
100%
independent
✓Conflict-of-interest policy✓Whistleblower policy✓Document retention✓Board reviewed the 990✓Audited financials

Public support

87%

Share of support from the public (Schedule A) — the basis for its public-charity status.

Footprint & structure

Files a return copy in 1 state

CA

Screen this organization

A dated, signed PDF of the compliance screen for All Inclusive Community Health Cent: IRS status (Business Master File, Publication 78, auto-revocation), the OFAC sanctions lists, the Internal Revenue Bulletin, and California registration, with the Rev. Proc. 2018-32 §8.01 reliance elements stated element by element. Generated from the current files at the moment you download it.

A paid feature, included from the $75 plan up. Sign in to download.

Screens are triage, not determinations; a source that cannot be read reports not screened, never clear. Screen this nonprofit · How the screen works · on the API as GET /api/screening/{ein}?format=pdf

Questions and answers

Who funds All Inclusive Community Health Cent?
All Inclusive Community Health Cent (California) receives grants from 5 organizations whose IRS filings report $281,000 to it, the largest being PROVIDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM - SO CALIFORNIA ($225,000). 0 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does All Inclusive Community Health Cent have?
IRS filings report 5 organizations giving $281,000 in grants to All Inclusive Community Health Cent.
Who is the largest funder of All Inclusive Community Health Cent?
PROVIDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM - SO CALIFORNIA is the largest funder on record, with $225,000 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like All Inclusive Community Health Cent find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in California. The funding by cause and by state pages list the largest funders for a given area and how to approach them.

Play a game about who funds All Inclusive Community Health Cent →

These figures are read directly from IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file XML: this organization’s own return for FY2025 (financials across 2017–2025), and the filings of 5 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · view filing