Hawaii · Public charity
Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii
To promote traffic safety education, and a safe environment on roadways and trails for recreation, fitness and alternative oil-free modes of transportation.
- $18k
- Granted FY2024(still arriving)
- 1
- Grants FY2024
- Median grant, FY2024
- $17,986
- Largest grant, FY2024
- $17,986
- States reached, FY2024
- 1
- Total assets, FY2024
- $534k
Top grantees
Largest recipients by total granted, FY2024 to FY2024, and the share of each one’s budget the grants supplied at peak.
| Grantee | Total granted | Years | Share of their budget |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Hawaii Trails | $17,986 | 1 | n/a |
Compare Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii with peer funders
Warm introductions · Powered by PlinthPlus
How do I get to Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii?
Find your warmest path to Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii through trustees and officers whose names appear on both boards. Search for your organization and Plinth traces the shortest route it can evidence.
Each link is a name appearing on two organizations’ public IRS 990 filings, matched on that name and, where the filings support it, on location. A same-state match has geographic support, which is a second matching feature rather than confirmation that the two are one person; a cross-state one is the likeliest to be two people who share a name. Every hop shows its tier, low-confidence and distant paths are held back rather than guessed, and it is worth confirming the person before you use the introduction.
About Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii
- How much does Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii give?
- Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii reported 1 grants totaling $17,986 in its FY2024 IRS filing.
- What does Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii fund?
- By grant dollars over FY2024 to FY2024, its largest causes are Recreation & Sports (100%).
- Who are Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii's largest grantees?
- By total granted over FY2024 to FY2024: West Hawaii Trails ($18k).
- Where is Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii based?
- Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii is based in HI.
Play a game based on Path People for Active Transportation Hawaii’s filings →