California · Public charity
Hayward Sisters Hospital
St. Rose hospital provides quality health care to our community with respect, compassion, and professionalism. We work in partnership with our highly valued physicians and employees to heal and comfort all those we serve.
- $16k
- Granted FY2020
- 1
- Grants FY2020
- 1
- Organizations funded FY2020
- 0%
- First-time grantees FY2020
- Median grant, FY2020
- $16,050
- Largest grant, FY2020
- $16,050
- Organizations funded a year
- 1 to 1
- FY2019 to FY2020
- States reached, FY2020
- 1
- Total assets, FY2020
- $65M
How open it is to new grantees
In FY2020, 0% of the organizations Hayward Sisters Hospital funded were first-time grantees, receiving 0% of its grant dollars.
The numbers by year
| Fiscal year | Organizations funded | To those organizations | First-time grantees |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2020 | 1 | $16k | 0% |
| FY2019 | 1 | $6k | n/a |
What it funded, over time
Every grant placed by its stated purpose and the recipient’s mission, by year, FY2019 to 2020.
Top grantees
Largest recipients by total granted, FY2019 to FY2020, and the share of each one’s budget the grants supplied at peak.
| Grantee | Total granted | Years | Share of their budget |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Chamber of Commerce | $22,245 | 2 | 4% |
Warm introductions · Powered by PlinthPlus
How do I get to Hayward Sisters Hospital?
Find your warmest path to Hayward Sisters Hospital through trustees and officers whose names appear on both boards. Search for your organization and Plinth traces the shortest route it can evidence.
Each link is a name appearing on two organizations’ public IRS 990 filings, matched on that name and, where the filings support it, on location. A same-state match has geographic support, which is a second matching feature rather than confirmation that the two are one person; a cross-state one is the likeliest to be two people who share a name. Every hop shows its tier, low-confidence and distant paths are held back rather than guessed, and it is worth confirming the person before you use the introduction.
About Hayward Sisters Hospital
- How much does Hayward Sisters Hospital give?
- Hayward Sisters Hospital reported 1 grants totaling $16,050 in its FY2020 IRS filing. It funded between 1 and 1 organizations a year over FY2019 to FY2020.
- What does Hayward Sisters Hospital fund?
- By grant dollars over FY2019 to FY2020, its largest causes are Community Improvement (100%).
- Who are Hayward Sisters Hospital's largest grantees?
- By total granted over FY2019 to FY2020: Hayward Chamber of Commerce ($22k).
- Does Hayward Sisters Hospital fund new organizations?
- In FY2020, 0% of the organizations it funded were first-time grantees.
- Where is Hayward Sisters Hospital based?
- Hayward Sisters Hospital is based in CA.
Play a game based on Hayward Sisters Hospital’s filings →