Skip to content

Quebec · Registered charity

LIEN-PARTAGE INC.

LIEN-PARTAGE INC. (Quebec) receives grants from 9 organizations whose Canada Revenue Agency filings report C$200,068 to it, the largest being L'Appui pour les proches aidants (C$110,345). 3 of them have funded it in more than one year.

Revenue FY2024
C$707k
Funders on record
9
Grants received
C$200k
Net assets
C$181k
3/9 repeat funderspeak grant-dependency 6%
01What it does

What Lien-Partage Inc. does

Ongoing programs

L'entité offre des services bénévoles de soutien à domicile à toutes les personnes en perte d'autonomie et des activités de promotion de la santé aux personnes de cinquante ans ou plus. Elle assure une bonne coordonne notamment un service de popote roulante un service d'accompagnement-transport un programme de soutien aux proches aidants et un service de visites d'amitié. Elle a aussi réalisé le programme initiatives de travail de milieu auprès des aînés en situation de vulnérabilité (itmav).

As stated on its FY2024 T3010.

02The organization over time

The organization over time

Each line starts at 100 in 2017, so what you read is the shape rather than the size: 150 means half as much again as 2017, 50 means half. The number beside each label in the key is where it ended. The shaded band is where the middle 50% of its peers' revenue would sit, given their growth.

100 = 20172017 Revenue 100 (C$320k) Expenses 100 (C$313k) Net assets 100 (C$91k)2018 Revenue 130 (C$415k) Expenses 136 (C$425k) Net assets 89 (C$81k)2019 Revenue 128 (C$408k) Expenses 131 (C$410k) Net assets 87 (C$79k)2020 Revenue 131 (C$418k) Expenses 124 (C$388k) Net assets 120 (C$109k)2021 Revenue 202 (C$648k) Expenses 151 (C$472k) Net assets 355 (C$322k)2022 Revenue 162 (C$520k) Expenses 172 (C$538k) Net assets 294 (C$266k)2023 Revenue 160 (C$511k) Expenses 185 (C$578k) Net assets 220 (C$200k)2024 Revenue 221 (C$707k) Expenses 232 (C$725k) Net assets 200 (C$181k)
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24
Revenue (221)Expenses (232)Net assets (200)Peer revenue range

Balance sheet

Total assets and total liabilities at each year end, in dollars. The largest one-year move in total assets was 2020 to 2021, from C$155k to C$399k (+158%).

C$136k
C$203k
C$146k
C$155k
C$399k
C$334k
C$259k
C$467k
'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24
Total assetsTotal liabilities

How it's funded, over time

Each bar is one year's revenue split into where it came from, and every bar is the same height — these are shares, not amounts, so a year that raised twice as much looks the same size. Hover a bar for the split.

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
ContributionsProgram revenueInvestmentOther

Government-grant reliance: 2017 68% · 2018 74% · 2019 73% · 2020 72% · 2021 49% · 2022 76% · 2023 72% · 2024 65%. Grants only. Government contracts and fees sit inside program revenue.

5% of LIEN-PARTAGE INC.’s revenue is contributions — about as donation-reliant as the typical peer (21% for the typical peer).

This organization
Typical peer · 3,865 orgs

Surplus & reserves

Operating surplus or deficit each year, and months of liquidity in hand. 5 of the last 8 reported years ran a deficit.

C$8k
’17
−C$10k
’18
−C$2k
’19
C$30k
’20
C$176k
’21
−C$18k
’22
−C$66k
’23
−C$18k
’24
4.3
months of
reserve

Leadership and staff

The officers, directors, trustees and key employees listed on each return. Joined and no longer listed compare each filing with the year before, matching people by surname and first initial; a year after a gap, or a roster under three people, has no comparison.

'17'18'19'20'21'22'23'24
Listed78997887
Joined·+1+1+2+1+2+2+1
No longer listed·0023122
03Who funds it

Who funds it, year by year

2017 → 2023: the base broadened from 1 funder to 2 funders, grant income rose C$255 → C$21k.

From the CRA filings of LIEN-PARTAGE INC.’s funders (the co-funder graph). Association, not causation. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024 is still being filed and is shown unshaded; it does not move any figure on this page.

How concentrated its funding is

LIEN-PARTAGE INC. leans on a few funders — its largest provides 55% of grant income and the top three 88%; half comes from just 1 funder.

the vertical line marks half of all grant income — 1 funder to its left

100% of the income these shares are computed over arrives through pass-through sponsors or from payers whose filings do not say what kind of payment it is. Concentration is still measured over all of it, because the money is real; what it does not support is a claim about how many institutions have chosen to fund LIEN-PARTAGE INC..

55%
largest funder
88%
top three
~3
effective funders

Largest funder’s share by year: 2017 100% · 2018 100% · 2019 100% · 2020 92% · 2021 100% · 2022 94% · 2023 99% — broadly stable.

“Effective funders” = inverse Herfindahl index (1 / Σ shareᵢ²) — the number of equal-sized funders that would give the same concentration. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024 is still being filed and is shown unshaded; it does not move any figure on this page.

How long its funders stay

29% of LIEN-PARTAGE INC.'s funders are still giving 1 year after their first grant; 33% give in more than one year at all.

first grant+1y

Share of funders still giving k years after their first recorded grant, pooled across every acquisition cohort. A funder counts as retained in a year only if it made a grant that year. Measured to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving — a funder cannot be counted as lapsed in a year most filers have not reached.

Where its funders are

69% of LIEN-PARTAGE INC.'s grant income comes from Quebec funders.

In-province vs out-of-province, by year

’17
’18
’19
’20
’21
’22
’23
Quebec out of province

Funder regions come from each funder’s own filing. Trends are read to FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving. FY2024 is still being filed and is shown unshaded; it does not move any figure on this page.

04Its place in the field

Against its field

LIEN-PARTAGE INC. has grown faster than half of the 4,360 organizations relieving poverty nonprofits its size.

Operating margin−3% · below the median
Months of reserve4.3mo · below the median
Revenue growth (annualized)12% · above the median

this organization peer median middle 50% of peers· 4,360 organizations relieving poverty nonprofits $100k–$1M, FY2024

Government revenue LIEN-PARTAGE INC. reports

Federal, provincial and municipal funding on the organization’s own T3010 return.

FY2024C$456k
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  • 65% of FY2024 revenue
  • As filed, not traced to an award

Organizations like LIEN-PARTAGE INC.

Organizations whose mission and program text most resemble this one, by semantic similarity over every charity on the CRA register — the closest peers, and often the clearest route to shared or prospective funders.

In Quebec

Nationally

05Profile & governance

Read directly from this organization’s own T3010 return, as neutral context.

Where the money goes

89% of spending goes to programs.

Program 89%Management 11%Fundraising 0%

Governance

7
board members

Questions and answers

Who funds LIEN-PARTAGE INC.?
LIEN-PARTAGE INC. (Quebec) receives grants from 9 organizations whose Canada Revenue Agency filings report C$200,068 to it, the largest being L'Appui pour les proches aidants (C$110,345). 3 of them have funded it in more than one year.
How many funders does LIEN-PARTAGE INC. have?
Canada Revenue Agency filings report 9 organizations giving C$200,068 in grants to LIEN-PARTAGE INC., 3 of which have funded it in more than one year.
Who is the largest funder of LIEN-PARTAGE INC.?
L'Appui pour les proches aidants is the largest funder on record, with C$110,345 in grants. The full list of funders is on this page.
How can an organization like LIEN-PARTAGE INC. find more funders?
Start with the funders already giving here, then look at the foundations that back similar organizations in Quebec.

Play a game about who funds Lien-Partage →

These figures are read directly from the CRA's published T3010 data: this organization’s own return for FY2024 (financials across 2017–2024), and the filings of 9 funders that report grants to it. “On record” means captured in the filings we have parsed — a funder that does not e-file, or whose grant detail is not itemized, will not appear. Filings run roughly 12–24 months behind. Trends on this page end at FY2023, the last fiscal year that has finished arriving; later years are shown and marked, and move no figure. Data on this page was exported October 14, 2026. What this page cannot tell you · View the T3010 on the CRA register